Apartamento Pe Na Areia
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Kids club Children's play area Game room | Air conditioning |
Apartamento Pe Na Areia Porto de Galinhas features a prime location 3.1 km from the Maracaípe Beach and hosts up to 8 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This spacious 73 m² apartment lies in the vicinity of the Porto de Galinhas Center. The apartment near a lake. You can also reach Maracaípe Beach, which is 25 minutes' walk away.
The 3-room Apartamento Pe Na Areia provides guests with an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and an outdoor seating area, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. This property is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Enhance your stay with the convenience of an oven and kitchenware provided in the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Supermarket Camarta635 km
- Rota dos Mares Nordeste668 km
- Porto De Galinhas Center591 km
- Shopping Porto Rico665 km
- Outeiro church and panoramic view532 km
- Capela Nossa Senhora do Desterro669 km
- Por do Sol470 km
- Beach Supermercado491 km
- Airports
- Guararapes52 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Aqua park
- Entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia based?
This spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia can be found right in the centre of Porto de Galinhas. - ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Pe Na Areia?
Guests of Apartamento Pe Na Areia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Maracaipe's Beach, placed 3.1 km away. Other sights are Coqueiral de Maracaipe (2.4 km) as well as Porto De Galinhas Center (1.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Pe Na Areia?
A stay at Apartamento Pe Na Areia begins at $76. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Viximaria Restaurante, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia. Additionally, they can try out Barraca 6, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found 8 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Apartamento Pe Na Areia?
Yes, pets are allowed at Apartamento Pe Na Areia. - ❓
Does this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia is furnished with a full kitchen and offers a fridge, a toaster, and a cooktop as well. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation exactly?
The accommodation consists of 73 square meters. - ❓
Does this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this spacious Apartamento Pe Na Areia features an outdoor swimming pool.